All product selected by Mike
Honest and personal advice
Secure payments with Mollie
Free shipping over € 150

Privacy policy

We are dedicated to protecting your privacy online

We appreciate that the personal details you provide to us are important to you. In this statement we will explain how we collect data about you, what we do with it and what options you have to check this.

Who are we?

[...] is the responsible party with regards to the Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens (Wbp) (Personal Data Protection Act).

Personal details we collect on you

We can only supply goods and services to you if you give us access to your personal data. With this in mind we collect personal data such as: Your name, address, email address.

We will use the data you provided for the tasks as described in this Privacy policy.

Your personal data will be used to offer information on products you have purchased, for invoicing and order processing. Your data may be shared with third parties for execution of these tasks (for example the parcel service).

We may use your personal data to send you information on our products and services if you have selected to opt-in to our newsletter. It is at all time possible to opt-out of the newsletter by sending an email to the address at the bottom of this policy or by clicking the link in the newsletter.

Your permission

We will use your personal data for the following tasks:

  • Managing your account in our systems;
  • Verifying financial transactions with regards to payments you make online;

We can also monitor your only surfing behavior and usage of the internet. We do this by placing a 'cookie' for Google Analytics.

Safety

We value the safety of all personal data of our users. We continuously take security measures to avoid and combat loss, abuse or changes of the personal data. We take technical and organisational measures to secure your personal data, by:

  • Storing your personal data on secured servers;
  • Operate our website through an encrypted connection (SSL);

You should be aware that sharing your personal data online can never be completely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of the information, therefor, sharing your information is on your own risk. We will do whatever is in our power to protect your personal data and will make sure we have a reliable and secure system to store and use your data. If you are using a public computer, or a computer in a public space, it is advised to close your browser when you're done with your session to make sure other people cannot access your data.

Your rights

If you are worried about your data, you have the right to request access to the personal data that we have on you.

Use of cookies by [...]

Tesla Passion uses cookies on this website. These are small text-files that are saved on your device. Some cookies that we use will be removed when you close your browser session; when you close your browser (session cookies)

What cookies do we use?

  1. Functional cookies: These cookies ensure proper functioning of our website. For example; they set your language and currency settings.
  2. Analytical cookies: By using Google Analytics we measure how often our website is being visited and which pages are visited most. Static analysis of this data allows us to further optimise our website.

Our contact details

We welcome your feedback and questions. Would you like to contact us? Please send and email to [...] or call us on [...].

© 2020 - 2021 - Mike on the Bike